ServingText1.png

LEADERSHIP

  • Most Reverend Bishop of the Diocese of Alexandria - David Talley
  • Chancellor - Father Blake Deshautelle
  • Assistant Chancellor - Father Luke LaFleur
  • Superintendent of Schools - Thomas Roque, Sr. 
  • Principal - Andrea Harrell: aharrell@smstigers.org
  • Director of Student Services - Christie Griffin: cgriffin@smstigers.org
  • Athletic Director - Aaron York: ayork@smstigers.org

EX OFFICIO MEMBERS

  • Pastor - Father Blake Deshautelle
  • Deacon -  Deacon John Whitehead
  • Principal - Andrea Harrell

SCHOOL ADVISORY COUNCIL MEMBERS

  • Faculty Representative - Ray Gandy
  • Parish Finance Council Representative -        David Stamey
  • School Advisory President - Dr. Mary Long
  • Secretary -  Melanie McCain
  • Member - Payne Williams
  • Member - Aline Godfrey
  • Member - Nina Thibodaux
  • Member - Chad Methvin
  • Member - Melissa Frye

    STAFF

    FUNDRAISING & DEVELOPMENT

    • Fundraising & Marketing Coordinator- Halie Errington
    • Athletics Director/Athletic Fundraising -        Aaron York
    • Volunteer Alumni Fundraising-Payne Williams
    • Volunteer School Fundraising & Development- Barbara Jackson 

    FOOD SERVICES

    Diocese of Alexandria - Janet Burgess                             318-445-6424 Ext 234

    Cafeteria Manager - 

    CUSTODIANS & MAINTENANCE

    Kip Lambert, Rometha Johnson, Francis Vienne, Tommy Mathis

    SECURITY

    School Resource Officer - Deputy Brian Turner: bturner@smstigers. org

     

     

    ELEMENTARY FACULTY

    PRE-SCHOOL / KINDERGARTEN

    LOWER ELEMENTARY

    UPPER ELEMENTARY

    ELEMENTARY SPECIALS

    MIDDLE SCHOOL FACULTY

    HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY

    Art

    • 9th & 11th Art - Hope Churchman
    • 12th Art - Halie Errington

    Business

    • Principles of Business - Brooks McMinn

    English

    • English I - Elizabeth Clark
    • English II, III, & English IV - Tyler Stephens

    Dual Enrollment

    • Dual Enrollment English - Lisa Davis
    • Dual Enrollment United States & World History - Michael Landry

    Drama & Speech

    • 10th Drama - Micheal Landry
    • 10th Speech - Tyler Stephens

    Foreign Language

    • Spanish II - Brooke Axsom

      History

      • Civics  - Rodney Shelton
      • Fine Arts - Hope Churchman
      • United States History - Stephen Wren
      • Western Civilization - Michael Landry

      Math

      • Algebra I - Rhonda Gallien
      • Algebra II - Mark Ward
      • Advanced Math - Mark Ward
      • Calculus - Ann Cade
      • Geometry - Dewey Page
      • Business Math - Dewey Page

      Physical Education & Health

      • Adult Responsibilities and Life Skills- Hope Churchman
      • Physical Education & Health - Brooks McMinn and Rodney Shelton

      Religion

      • 9th grade Religion - Jessica Spear
      • 10th - 12th grade Religion - Tara Whitehead

      Science

      • Anatomy  - Carol Garcia-Rachal
      • Biology I & II - Carol Garcia-Rachal
      • Chemistry & Honors Chemistry - Carol Garcia-Rachal
      • Physical Science - Mark Ward
      • Physics  - Mark Ward 

      Senior Applications - Elizabeth Clark